4.26.2007

BoreD....

i'm just bored....bored and bored...the only thing that's on my mind right now are holidays...and rest XD....hehehe...that's just it i think...ttyl~

4.25.2007

do You beleive in kaRma??;[ ~

im actually really bored...and i dunno what to say...it's like i'm an empty soul...dunno where to start... and i h8 this 'empty' feeling...so ill try and charge myself up...what can i talk about?...okay2 i've gotta subject...i'm gonna go to MRSM mersing for sumin called studyton???...it sounds kinda fun...but by the looks of it, i think tere are gonna be a lotta exams..i kinda lyke it but at the same time i'm kinda boooooooooored of just taking exams...why can't we do sumi else???...but wh' the heck, i'll try my best to get on the top 20 list...but i'm tellin yah this IS going 2 b a hard one...

what else???hmmh,,oh yeah.... i received a lotta h/w in the past few days...i.e,MATH(as usual)...ustzh kartini isnt going 2 let us go just lyke tha'....anyways...i really love the part where we learn linear equations 2...it's fun...and unexplainable though words...plus i have to do my 'piling-up' assingments as i call it...and arabic and english and science and others...it'll be a never-ending story if i keep talking about h/w...so i'm better of not talkin bout it

today, i was soooooooooooooooooooooo sleepy in science class....okay2 im coming clean, it was really2 bored....i could just die in there...im tellin yah..no joking..!.. everytime its science it means boring class....kinda regretted tha' :)...plus today my stomach ached all day long...it was really painfull but i tried to let my mind linger elsewhere so tha' i couldn't feel the pain that much...my house kinda blacked out from 5 p.m. - 8.00 p.m.....i h8ed it but my naugh'ey bros loved it..the reason???...they loved playing with the phyre...and when the lights got back on they said"ALAAAAAAAAAAHH"...i.m lyke, what the????....

what else...???...im editing my blog...cus i h8 it...haha...

4.22.2007

some EQ test...and finally, i've been tagged



p/s: hmmh..at last ana di-tag juga..sori ah lmbt ltk..
ana nk tag ainnur...den-ra and tasnim...hehehe..ni la b/g ana..x tuka2 since f1...




You Mostly Have Your Emotions in Check



Sometimes your emotions get out of control, but you usually are a pretty stable person.

You can find a lot to be happy about, as long as things are going your way.

But if a few bad things happen to you, you tend to go in a bit of a downward spiral.

Luckily, you usually come out of it okay and no worse for the wear.





Your Birth Month is October



You are a natural leader who is able to stand up when no one else can.

Strong and powerful, you tend to overshadow those around you.



Your soul reflects: Gratitude, comfort, and true love



Your gemstone: Tourmaline



Your flower: Cosmos



Your colors: White and yellow

E.O.I :)

yay,ihtifal has ended(jumping like crazy :] ).....that was the moment that i've been longging for it to end.. right now, i'm sittin in my room doing nothing except stare at the comp plus daydreaming....anyways, i really think that the ihtifal had some terrible moments plus wonderful moments to.... the obviously terrible moment was when the programme's tentative(is that how you spell it?) was such a disaster..we were supposed to finish around one o'clock but it turned out that the ihtifal ended way ahead of time...talking about adversity..plus i just heard that safiah was checked into the hospital cus she got an appendix...the story was actuaaly quite funny...bcus fathimah and alifah did a whole lotta experiments to safiah and in the end they predicted that piyah got the appendix(sorry, 2 much grammar mistakes)..the play was quite horrid and i didn't even understand a single word they're saying.... but the best thing was that i got 2 meet kak nasreen, kak iman and other ex-schoolmates that've changed to other schools... for e.g, the so-called 'pristigious' school MRSM..etc etc. and of all the things that they did..i loved the chorus speaking it was so damn funny...:)... i think that's all 4 t'day...thanx everyone 4 reading my blog!!!...love ya'll....

sayonara...

farhana ^_^

p/s: if ya'll like my profile do leave a comment....or pls leave ur footprints here...

a knit day... ;)

today was a really boring and tiresome day..i had to do all the cleaning..my family today had a spring cleaning session(everyday is a spring cleaning day :( ).. to my suprise i woke up quite early... around hmmh...lemme think.. 8:05 a.m. if i'm nostaken...and i had a bath...plus i was getting ready to follow my sis 2 go to nusamutiara... and when i went down i ironed my scarf and other non-important things that i need not to tell you...:)....hmmh, maybe one thing... i saw something sparkling and was shining and dazling like a...a...diamond?...ok...mayb it wasn't as sparkling as the diamond... and do you know what 'thing ' that i'm talkin about?...it's the...the telly of course!!!(that was so obvious farhana -_-'')...and ..and.. i watched in awe as the tv persuade me to go inside it...

  • u think its a boring day because u didn't do anything u just sat and watchd the tv all day lon and now you're saying your tired???..like duh...go and stare at the mirror and see the real YOU!!(hey! i was lazy back then!!! u can't blame my lazziness!)...and obviously, u woke up early bcus ur mommy babbled at you until u just can't take it anymore and u opened ur tiny lil' eyes...and ur saying 8:05 is early..owh COME ON!!!..and i know ur a tv addict(well...not that bad!!!)....and i know u like to watch telly.....that's why its soooo obvious..

and the drama continues.....

so as i did al that....my mum asked me to help her do loads of house cleaning.....like...hang the clothes...wash the dishes...make some lemonade for the construction workers(my house is in the process of a wonderful renovation!!)....and etc....at first i sighed...but i had to do all this, seeing that i'm a good girl that obeys every single thing that my parents asks me to do(yelaaa tuh -_-")and i did all the work with a lotta patience...;)...and when my mum got home she was astonished to see the house soooo crystal clear..hehe...

  • well farhan...u know u cant trick me...i know all the mischeif behind all these things that u said u've done...firstly everyone it wasn't she who did all the above things that she said she did(u have to give me some credit for making the lemonade for the constructurs)..okay2..wtvr~...as i was saying, she didn't do almost all the things that she said she's done...she just sat upstairs and watched telly(hey, i was watching channel news asia...FYI, its called gaining information..a way to at least add up y knowledge)...u just cant find another lame excuse can u???...wtvr~...and ur mum wasn't that astonished...
and the best thing was that today i learned knitting from my granny...at first we weren't planning 2 go there but we had some probs so at least i found something new...and you guys, i love knitting. its not as hard as people view it...it's actually alot of fun...well, my piece was a lil' bit horrid... i'm still a rookie...u cant blame me can u...anyways...i was satisfied with it....im planning do more knitting in the future...if i have the time..i'll try and put the pic of my knit(it almost sounds like neat eventhough its not even close to neat) work....:)

  • i've no comment for that ;|
YAY, I've finally edited my blog thanks to ainnur a.k.a no-no :D...thanks no-noh!! and tomorrows IHTIFAL!!!!...i kinda have an adrenaline rush each and every single time i get up the stage and when im recieving the trophy...XD

bored to hunger(huh??)

fahna ;*



4.17.2007

AnD tHe StoRy gOeS.....~

today is April, 17 th 07....prince william and kate middleton are now officially single :( i dunno how I'm today...like yah know my mood... i, once again have mixed up feelings... how can i say this?....it's hard... okay, its like this...

my bf just had a letter that acknowledged(is that true?? nvrmnd)....her that she's a perfect..my first impression was that okay...im happy for you but at the same time i was a lil' bit sad yah know...it's not bcus im jealous or sumin' but i'm just afraid her attitude will change yah know like being perfect in all things and pious in a bad way ...like my other friends but that's just my assumptions.. and my assumptions turned out wrong... it turned out she's never been one of 'them' and I'm happy for that... because i like her just the way she is now...you know wha' I'm talkin' 'bout?....well if u don't just ignore it then...

YAY!!! another great news!!!...my sis is going home today...but she'll arrive around 1.00 p.m. :(...and our school didn't win anything.... :( ... okay that's all...


I'm doing my history assignment....
(THIS IS MY COUSIN at her huge house,ain't she cute????)
with love,

fahna

4.15.2007

LiFe AiNt SwEet aS U tHinK iT caN Be~;(


Hola bloggers....FYI, i'd 2 delete my previous entry cuz i dunt wanna think about it anymore...everyone has their own probs wit their friends dont they?...so y am i making a mountain out of a mole hill?...i'm wrong...actually what happens there ends there yah know what im talkin about?...

I have mixed feelings right now...im really happy but reallllllly sad at the same time...which one should i tell ya'll first...i think the happy news...well, i've reconciled with my best frens as a malay proverb says "air yang dicincang takkan putus"...that means eventhough we fought in everything we're still best friends..and no one can change that...we looooooove each other so much...u cant buy freindship...its priceless~ we even have a nick name...aisyah farhana... isnt that cool...i luv that name...

and the bad news is that, im soooo angry,....my sister is in the deb8 team and as you all know she was one of the people wo got chosen 2go 2 UIA... and she's a reserve in team A... ustzh hawanis said eventhough you're acting as a reserve ,u can take part also...BUT she wasnt given any chances not EVEN ONE time to join in as a deb8er.. and im really angry...she called me a few times and she talked in utter dissapointment...well, FYI...if my sis is sad i can feel her sadness 2...eventhough we arent twins but we're very close... and im praying that she's given a chance to join in...cause all the reserve's in other teams i mean our school's deb8 team english and BM are given a chance why not my sister?...is she not that gud enough?....im pretty devastated...yeah...pretty... that's when i came to realise that life a can be pretty hard it's not just a smooth ride...it has it's ups and downs...like a roller coaster.... and my sis is a lil' bit heart broken..... arghhh....

but other than that she said that the dinner on the first night was soooooooo cool...they had a dinner and the theme was HARRY POTTER...she said that it was like a HP environment... okay i think thats all....


PRAY FOR ME....to send my assignments on time....and for 9 a's....


toodles~

p/s: kak asma'...if ure reading this LOVE YA LOTS!!!! :*

4.12.2007

MumBle lYke a Bumble BeE...zzzZZzz


hey ya~...FrIeNds...n not 2 4 get...kak ira who's reading this....how're ya'll...ok/ko...maybe ya'll are in the verge of K.O-ing(yah get it?)....cause in our position righ ow with all the h/w's and stuff man i'm promising this is gonna be a hard year for the form 3 students...but i'll try my best to put my best performance and targeting 9 A's in my pmr! Well, what can i tell yah about the happenings in the past few weeks and of course this week!...:

firstly, the happiest news of all is that my sissy gtg to UIA to enter the deb8 competition i think its inter-school...she just went there(UIA) around 10.00 a.m riding the STF's bus school...she'll be gone for 6 days and i'm sure i'm gonna miss her lots...an lots...and lots ....i think i'll be lonely...eventhough i always quarrel with'er....but i reall x100 miss her...

secondly, our malay debate team won first place in JOHOR BAHRU beating MSAB...or aka Englsh College...we beated other prestigious schools and we proved that we're the best!!!


thirdly is bad news!! i have to send my math homework and that's loads n loads... 2 ustzh with the corrections...well...i dont like doing h/ws...and i'm becuming moe and moe lazy..plus i'm a tv addict!!~but didnt i promise my self 2 put my best feet forward?....I CAN DO IT!! EXAM IS AROUND THE CORNER (it's in may) and it is the trial AGAIN...i h8 them2 for torturing us...but i'll try 2 improve... I WANT 9 A's and i will try my best...!!!~GANBATTE!

fourthly..(im so systematic..NOT!!).... i really like the MyChemicalRomance's song called famous last words...and i love it3...have u heard it...and i love J.Timberlake's song my love...well thats an old song but i loveeeeeee it since the 1st century..and i dont really like hilary duff's new song with luv...but its ok-ok..yah know... and that's all...righ' now i'm actually supposed 2 print my mom's x-am paper...and i'll do it righ' away...

With all due respect..,
FAHNA ZAIN

p/s: i have to complete my science,history and geo assignment...god help me...~ :(

4.11.2007

SoRrY...mateS!!!

well...FYI, this isn't the first time i've done a blog..if i'm not mistaken this is my 4th time...u know y?...cause i keep on forgetting my password and i'm promising myself this is like the last time i'm making a blog yah know?...it's kinda frustrating really forgettin' yer own password...well, i'm a forgetfull person....so friends...this is my first and last blog so...dont worry...i'll try and upd8 it as frequently as i can...so 2 den-Ra , g-ha and others...i'm swearing this is MY ONLY BLOG!!!!..

so do i've to inform ya'll about what did i do in class today?...
YES!!

1)i slept during aqidah(sooooooo tired)

2)i almost slept during Arabic class....

3) i was so booored from 2:30-4:00 and i did major silly things...hahaha

4)soooo jeolus my sissy gtg to see the malay deb8!!!! sob2....:(

hehehe...hugs and hurshey kisses(i'm so hungry)...XD!!!

FARHANA~~~~